Enter your email

2017 West Polk County District Job Fair

Bartow Civic Center 2250 S Floral Ave. Bartow, FL

8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

4/20/2017

Auburndale Central Elementary
Auburndale Senior High
Bartow Elementary Academy
Bartow Middle
Bartow Senior High
Bill Duncan Opportunity Center
Carlton Palmore Elementary
Clarence Boswell Elementary
Cleveland Court Elementary
Crystal Lake Middle
Dixieland Elementary
Donald E Woods Opportunity Center
Doris A. Sanders Learning Center
Dr. NE Roberts Elementary
Floral Avenue Elementary
Fort Meade Middle/Senior High
Frostproof Elementary
Frostproof Middle/Senior High
Gause Academy of Leadership
George W. Jenkins Senior High
Gibbons Street Elementary
Griffin Elementary
Haines City Head Start Center
Haines City HS IB
Haines City Senior High
Harrison School for the Arts
Highland City Elementary
Highlands Grove Elementary
Jean O'Dell Learning Center
Kathleen Elementary
Kathleen Middle
Kathleen Senior High
Lake Gibson Middle
Lake Gibson Senior High
Lake Region High
Lake Shipp Elementary
Lakeland Highlands Middle
Lakeland Senior High
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary
Lewis Elementary PK-3
Lincoln Avenue Academy
New Horizons
Philip O'Brien Elementary
Polk Acceleration Academy
Purcell Elementary
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary
R. Clem Churchwell Elementary
Rochelle School Of The Arts
Rosabelle W. Blake Academy
Scott Lake Elementary
Sleepy Hill Middle
Socrum Elementary
Southwest Elementary
Southwest Middle
Spessard L Holland Elementary
Summerlin Academy
Tenoroc High
Union Academy
Valleyview Elementary
Wendell Watson Elementary
Winston Academy of Engineering

2017 East Polk County District Job Fair

Lake Eva Community Center 555 Ledwith Ave. Haines City, FL

8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

4/26/2017

Alta Vista Elementary
Alturas Elementary
Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary
Bethune Academy
Chain Of Lakes Elementary
Citrus Ridge: A Civics Academy
Combee Elementary
Crystal Lake Elementary
Daniel Jenkins Acad. of Tech. Middle
Davenport School of the Arts
Denison Middle
Dundee Elementary Academy
Dundee Ridge Middle Academy
Eagle Lake Elementary
Eastside Elementary
Elbert Elementary
Frank E. Brigham Academy
Fred G. Garner Elementary
Garden Grove Elementary
Haines City Head Start Center
Haines City HS IB
Haines City Senior High
Horizons Elementary
Inwood Elementary
James E. Stephens Elementary
James W. Sikes Elementary
Jere L. Stambaugh Middle
Jesse Keen Elementary
Jewett Middle Academy Magnet
Jewett School of the Arts
John Snively Elementary
Karen M. Siegel Academy
Kingsford Elementary
Lake Alfred - Addair Middle
Lake Alfred Elementary
Lake Marion Creek Middle
Laurel Elementary
Lena Vista Elementary
Loughman Oaks Elementary
McLaughlin Middle & Fine Arts Academy
Mulberry Middle
Mulberry Senior High
North Lakeland Elem. School of Choice
Oscar J. Pope Elementary
Palmetto Elementary
Pinewood Elementary
Polk City Elementary
Ridge Community High
Ridge Technical College
Roosevelt Academy
Sandhill Elementary
Shelley S. Boone Middle
Sleepy Hill Elementary
Spook Hill Elementary
Traviss Technical College
Wahneta Elementary
Walter Caldwell Elementary
Westwood Middle
Winter Haven Senior High
* Required Field